Erin Andrews

Biography for Erin Andrews

Date of Birth
4 May 1978, Lewiston, Maine, USA

Birth Name
Erin Jill Andrews

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Television sideline reporter for ESPN Sports Network.

She began her career with her FSN Florida as a freelance reporter from 2000-01 before serving as a Tampa Bay Lightning reporter for the Sunshine Network from 2001-02. She then worked as a studio host for Turner Sports from 2002-2004, covering the Atlanta Braves and college football for TBS and Atlanta Thrashers and Atlanta Hawks for Turner South.

Graduated from the University of Florida with a degree in telecommunications in 2000. While there she was a member of the Zeta Tau Alpha sorority. She was also a member of the Dazzlers, the Gator basketball dance team, from 1997-2000.

In 2007, she was voted "America's Sexiest Sportscaster" by Playboy Magazine.